Ogun LG Polls: Ijebu East APC Releases Central Campaign Committee List

Femi Adeleke
Abeokuta
The Ijebu East Local Government Chapter of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has released the names of members of its Central Campaign Committee (CCC).
This is in preparation for the forthcoming Local Government election in the Ogun State which is scheduled to hold on Saturday, July 24.
The CCC, according to a list signed by the Chairman of APC in the LG, Otunba Bayo Balogun, has High Chief Segun Osibote (Aloran of Ijebu Ife) as Chairman, Otunba Johnson Ogundeko as Co-Vice Chairman and also Hon. Deko Onamusi as Co- Vice Chairman, while Alhaji Jimoh Okunuga  and Princess Adejoke Osiyemi will serve as Secretary and Treasurer respectively.
The Party Chairman urged members of the CCC to work harmoniously for the overwhelming victory of the party at the coming elections, adding that they are “already equipped with the achievements of the State Governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun, as  veritable tools to boost their campaign”.
Other members of the sub-committees would be announced in due course. The CCC would be inaugurated on Sunday, July 4, 2021.
List Full List Below:
IJEBU EAST APC 2021 LOCAL GOVERNMENT ELECTIONS
CENTRAL CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
1. HIGH CHIEF SEGUN
OSHIBOTE  CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DEKO ONAMUSI –   VICE CHAIRMAN
3. OTUNBA JOHNSON OGUNDEKO – VICE  CHAIRMAN
4. OTUNBA T. A. T. SAMAIYE – LEADER
5. OTUNBA ADEBAYO BALOGUN (PARTY CHAIRMAN) – MEMBER
6. HON. WALE  ADEDAYO –  (CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE) – MEMBER
7. MISS ADETUTU OYESANYA (VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE)  – MEMBER
8. COMRADE TUNDE OLADUNJOYE (DIRECTOR OF ORGNISATION)
9. HON. SOLA ADAMS (ASSEMBLY) – MEMBER
10. ALHAJI WAHEED ODUSILE (COMMISSIONER) – MEMBER
11. DR. OLUWADAMILARE  KEHINDE (COMMISSIONER) – MEMBER
12. HON. TIMOTHY ADEBOWALE (TAMO) – MEMBER
13.  HON. BOLANLE FALUJO (COUNCIL CHAIRMAN) – MEMBER
14.  REV. J. O. OYEYEMI –(DIRECTOR OF MOBILIZATION)
15.  MR. LEKAN ONAMUSI (SSA) MEMBER.
16. MRS. KHADIJAT OKUSANYA (SSA BOUNDARY MATTERS) – MEMBER
17.  DR. OMOLAYO OMOJOLE (SSA HEALTH) – MEMBER
18.  PRINCE BOYE MOYEGESO (SSA LGCA) – MEMBER
19.  OMOBA BOLA BADEJO –  MEMBER
20.  HON. SUNDAY OLOWO OLOJA – MEMBER
21.  HON. OYENUGA OLUFOWOBI  – MEMBER
22.  HON. BAYO IFESANWO – MEMBER
23.  HON TAYO OTUSANYA – MEMBER
24.  PRINCESS ADEJOKE  OSIYEMI – TREASURER
25.  DR. BANKOLE OSISANYA –  MEMBER
26. DR. ROTIMI TIAMIYU – MEMBER
27.  ALL COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATES – MEMBER
28.  ALL ACTING WARD  CHAIRMEN – MEMBER
29.  OMOBA BIODUN BADEJO – MEMBER
30.  OTUNBA GBENGA TAIWO (MEMBER)
31.  HON. ALAO SALISU -MEMBER
32.  BARRISTER TAOFIK LAWAL – MEMBER
33.  ALHAJA RISKAT ADENOKUN – MEMBER
34. HON. J. O. OKUNUGA – SECRETARY
35.  MR. BABATUNDE ONAKOYA – ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Subscribe to Our VIP Newsletter